Header Image

Teakle Classic Lincoln Regatta Racing

Hosted By Port Lincoln Yacht Club

Updated:  23/02/2017  4:44:16 PM

Series Results [AMS] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SA1106 AIKIN -HAMES SHARLEY Caillin Howard RSAYS 11.0 [7.0] 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0
2   SM42 SIMPLY FUN Philip Coombs SYC 13.0 4.0 [4.0] 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
3   YC3300 SECRET MENS BUSINESS Geoff Boettcher CYCSA 14.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 [7.0]
4   L7 FRESH Kym Clarke PLYC 16.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 [5.0] 2.0
5   SA241 HOROPITO Mark Robertson RSAYS 27.0 9.0 6.0 [14.0F] 6.0 2.0 4.0
6   B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward RBYC 35.0 [13.0] 9.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0
7   6276 PLAYGROUND Brenton Pegler CYCSA 36.0 3.0 [12.0] 8.0 8.0 6.0 11.0
8   YC447 THAT'S LIFE Gary Sinton CYCSA 37.0 11.0 13.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 [13.0]
9   R41 3 COOL CATS Scott Mutton RSAYS 38.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 [12.0] 9.0
10   YC1545 SHINING SEA Andrew Corletto CYCSA 40.0 6.0 8.0 [11.0] 9.0 9.0 8.0
11   YC10 ASYLUM Derek Morrison CYCSA 41.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 [11.0] 6.0
12   YC39 ALLIANCE Jim Hallion CYCSA 46.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 [12.0] 10.0 10.0
13   6040 THE TRIBE Dan Oconnell CYCSA 59.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 [13.0] 12.0

Series Results [AMS] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S L53 BORN TO MENTOR Simon Turvey HICYC 10.0 3.0 [4.0] 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2   SM3131 MORE NOISE Jason Close SYC 10.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0
3   YC326 JULIA Richard Harries CYCSA 13.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 [6.0]
4   L1 LINCOLN MENTOR Matthew Stephens PLYC 14.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 [6.0] 3.0 3.0
5   B6324 WHERE'S WAL? Paul Jackson   27.0 5.0 7.0 [9.0C] 5.0 6.0 4.0
6   R880 ALIEN Justin Brenan RYCV 28.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 [7.0] 5.0 5.0
7   YC757 SCHOOL'S OUT Adrian Wotton CYCSA 29.0 8.0 [8.0] 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
8   L134 SEXTANT Jonathan Newbury PLYC 36.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page